Awards of the year 1998

Scientist Award

  • Doc. RNDr. Čestmír Koňák, DrSc.
    Institute of Macromolecular Chemistry
    The Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
    for significant achievements in the field of dynamics of polymers
    Prize donated by Kaučuk Kralupy, a.s., Kralupy nad Vltavou
  • Prof. JUDr. Dobroslav Líbal
    for historical research on art in and the construction of Prague Castle
    Prize donated by Unipetrol, a.s., Praha
  • Prof. RNDr. Lubomír Skála, DrSc.
    Department of Chemical Physics and Optics
    Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University
    for extensive studies in the field of clusters and behaviour of molecules in electron-excited states
    Prize donated by PRO.MED.CS Praha, a.s., Praha
  • MUDr. Jiří Vaněček, DrSc.
    Institute of Physiology
    The Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
    for contributions to the understanding of the mechanism of melanin action
    Prize donated by CZ Strakonice, a.s., Strakonice

Junior Scientist Award

  • Mgr. Tomáš Baletka
    State District Archive of Nový Jičín
    for his work “The Court, Residence and Office of the Moravian Margrave Jošt“
    Prize donated by Léčiva, a.s., Praha
  • RNDr. Ota Bludský, CSc.
    J. Heyrovský Institute of Physical Chemistry
    The Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
    for important contributions in the field of theoretical molecular spectroscopy
    Prize donated by Unipetrol, a.s., Praha
  • RNDr. Petr Hořava, CSc.
    Institute of Physics
    The Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
    for his paper “Unperturbed Aspects of the String Theory“
    Prize donated by Unipetrol, a.s., Praha

Grammar School Student Awards

  • Libor Barto
    Jan Neruda Gymnasium, Praha
    Prize donated by CZ Strakkonice, a.s., Strakonice
  • Petr Dobeš
    Gymnasium in Brno, Křenová
    Prize donated donated by CZ Strakonice, a.s., Strakonice
  • Petr Henenberg
    Gymnasium, České Budějovice
    Prize donated by Milena and Rudolf Zahradník
  • Libor Inovecký
    Gymnasium in Praha, Zborovská
    Prize donated by CZ Strakonice, a.s., Strakonice
  • Karel Kolář
    Gymnasium, Sušice
    Prize donated by CZ Strakonice, a.s., Strakonice
  • Milan Kuchařík
    J. K. Tyl Gymnasium, Hradec Králové
    Prize donated by Milena and Rudolf Zahradník
  • Marek Mráz
    Gymnasium, Brno-Bystrc
    Prize donated by Milena and Rudolf Zahradník
  • Lucie Pargačová
    Gymnasium in Praha, Pernerova
    Prize donated by Milena and Rudolf Zahradník
  • Pavel Podbrdský
    Gymnasium, Brno
    Prize donated by CZ Strakonice, a.s., Strakonice

Calendar

No events are planned