Awards of the year 1999

Scientist Award

  • Ing. Jaroslav Doležel, CSc.
    Institute of Experimental Botanics, Olomouc Laboratory,
    The Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
    for an excellent contribution to the development of plant cytogenetics
    Prize donated by PRO.MED.CS Praha, a.s., Praha
  • Doc. RNDr. Jan Malý, DrSc.
    Department of Mathematical Analysis,
    Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University
    for work in the field of mathematical analysis
    Prize donated by Léčiva, a.s., Praha
  • Prof. RNDr. Karel Procházka, DrSc.
    Department of Physical and Macromolecular Chemistry,
    Faculty of Science, Charles University
    for original contributions to polymer colloid chemistry
    Prize donated by Unipetrol, a.s., Praha

Junior Scientist Award

  • PhDr. Jindřich Dejmek, Dr.
    Institute of History
    The Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
    for his exceptionally stimulating book “Historian at the Head of Diplomacy: Kamil Krofta“
    Prize donated by CZ, a.s., Strakonice
  • RNDr. Jiří Šponer, CSc.
    J. Heyrovský Institute of Physical Chemistry
    The Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
    for his contribution to the field of molecular biophysics and quantum chemistry
    Prize donated by CZ, a.s., Strakonice
  • Mgr. Karel Prokeš, Ph.D.
    Department of Metal Physics
    Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University
    for the originality of his study on the correlation between magnetism and transport phenomena in uranium compounds and their electron structure
    Prize donated by CZ, a.s., Strakonice

Grammar School Student Awards

  • Martin Dientsbier
    Christian Doppler Gymnasium, Praha
    Prize donated by Milena and Rudolf Zahradník
  • Zdeněk Dvořák
    Vincenc Makovský Gymnasium, Nové Město na Moravě
    Prize donated by Ivan Souček, Director for Development Unipetrol, a.s., Praha
  • Přemysl Falta
    Gymnasium, Žďár nad Sázavou
    Prize donated by euroAWK, s.r.o., Praha
  • Lenka Farská
    Gymnasium, Ústí n. Labem
    Prize donated by euroAWK, s.r.o., Praha
  • Jan Houštěk
    Gymnasium, Pelhrimov
    Prize donated by Ivan Ottis, General Director Česká rafinérská, Litvínov
  • Jana Kubáčková
    Gymnasium, Kromeríž
    Prize donated by EuroAWK, s.r.o., Praha
  • Martin Kuchař
    Gymnasium, Kladno-Sitná
    Prize donated by Milena and Rudolf Zahradník
  • Pavel Nejedlý
    Gymnasium in Brno, Vídeňská
    Prize donated by Milena and Rudolf Zahradník
  • Petr Němec
    Gymnasium in Praha, Arabská
    Prize donated by Radomír Věk, General Manager Kaučuk, a.s., Kralupy nad Vltavou
  • Miroslav Srb
    Gymnasium, Chomutov
    Prize donated by euroAWK, s.r.o., Praha
  • Michal Šitina
    J. K. Tyl Gymnasium, Hradec Králové
    Prize donated by Milena and Rudolf Zahradník
  • Adam Šůra
    Podještedské Gymnasium, Liberec
    Prize donated by euroAWK, s.r.o., Praha
  • Lukáš Vokřínek
    Gymnasium in Brno, tr. kpt. Jaroše
    Prize donated by Milena and Rudolf Zahradník

Calendar



No events are planned